Skip to main content »

Trinity College Dublin

Dublin University Harriers and Athletic Club

IUAA Road Relays NUI Maynooth 19 November 2005


Women


Position

College

Athlete

Total

Split

Split Position

6th

TCD 'A'

Fodhla Treacy

05:26.33

05:26.33

4


TCD 'A'

Catriona Hooper

17:02.60

11:36.27

4


TCD 'A'

Brid Ni Chonaill

28:41.86

11:39.26

6


TCD 'A'

Siobhan Nic Chonmara

34:59.96

06:18.10

7*

9th

TCD 'B'

Lynn Brady

07:06.10

07:06.10

13


TCD 'B'

Breffini Anglim

20:35.10

13:29.00

12


TCD 'B'

Valerie Brunton

33:04.47

12:29.37

12


TCD 'B'

Sarah Gallagher

39:14.10

06:09.63

10*

11th

TCD 'C'

Emma Higgins

07:44.02

07:44.02

14


TCD 'C'

Leah Butler

22:06.09

14:22.07

15


TCD 'C'

Niamh Collins

37:21.00

15:14.91

15


TCD 'C'

Emma Fenelone

44:04.21

06:43.21

13*

NS

DCU 'D'

Eimear Fox

07:54.55

07:54.55

15


TCD 'D'

Anike Edun

10:23.03

10:23.03

17


TCD 'D'

Jessica Klapper

24:29.56

14:06.53

16


TCD 'D'

Jane Keenan

38:05.17

13:35.61

16

* Non-scoring teams finished 6th and 11th, respectively


Men


Position

College

Athlete

Total

Split

Split Position

4th

TCD 'A'

Karl Fahy

04:33.04

04:33.04

6


TCD 'A'

Mark Kirwan

13:43.67

09:10.63

3


TCD 'A'

David Kelly

28:09.45

14:25.78

4


TCD 'A'

Sean Hehir (OYD)

37:40.48

09:31.03

4


TCD 'A'

Simon Taggart

42:30.95

04:50.47

4

16th

TCD 'B'

Brian Dennehy

05:09.67

05:09.67

21


TCD 'B'

Conor Johnston

16:07.51

10:57.84

20


TCD 'B'

Patrick Temple

31:24.17

15:16.66

15


TCD 'B'

Alan Coakley

NT

NT



TCD 'B'

Devon Fitzgerald

47:27.76

NT

16

17th

TCD 'C'

Stuart Greene

05:13.36

05:13.36

22


TCD 'C'

Aubrey Storey

15:56.23

10:42.87

17


TCD 'C'

Simone Grassi

32:34.17

16:37.94

17


TCD 'C'

Laurent Thomas

43:55.67

11:21.50

17


TCD 'C'

Denis Tkatchenko

49:15.95

05:20.28

18*

NS

TCD 'E'

Francois Devulder

05:19.78

05:19.78

24


TCD 'E'

Michael Koenig

18:00.11

12:40.33

24


TCD 'E'

Edward Montgomery

35:34.16

17:34.05

23


TCD 'E'

James Taylor

47:50.29

12:16.13

21


TCD 'E'

Richie Morrin

53:50.78

06:00.49

22

22nd

TCD 'D'

Alan O'Cais

05:16.03

05:16.03

23


TCD 'D'

Francois Pouliquen

19:18.50

14:02.47

25


TCD 'D'

Padraig McSuibhne

36:03.55

16:45.05

24


TCD 'D'

Anthony McCoy

48:56.09

12:52.54

24


TCD 'D'

Dominik Farnan

54:52.26

05:56.17

24*

* Two non-scoring teams finished 17th and 22nd, respectively