Skip to main content »

Trinity College Dublin

Dublin University Harriers and Athletic Club

Dublin University Harriers and Athletic Club

The Trinity Relays

Wednesday 30th April 2003, College Park

In association with

Allied Irish Banks

Event: 4x800 (M) 6.30 pm
CLUB SPLITSTIMEPLACE POINTS
Crusaders   8:14.2 1 7
Raheny Shamrock   8:35.2 2 5
DUHAC   8.39.4 3 4
Raheny Shamrock (B)  8:42.1 4 NS
Raheny Shamrock (C)  8:48.0 5 NS
Raheny Shamrock (D)  8:56.9 6 NS
Le Cheile AC   8:35.2 7 3
DUHAC (B)   8:35.2 8 NS
Event: 3x800 (W) 6.45 pm
CLUB SPLITS TIME PLACE POINTS
DUHAC   7:36.6 1 7
DUHAC (B)   7:59.0 2 NS
Raheny Shamrock   8:02.9 3 5
Raheny Shamrock (B)  8:05.9 4 NS
Raheny Shamrock (C)  8:16.3 5 NS
Raheny Shamrock (D)  8:22.8 6 NS
DUHAC (C)   10:04 7 NS
Event: 4x200 (M) 7.00 pm
CLUB LANE TIME PLACE POINTS
DUHAC   1:37.2 1 7
Bray Runners AC   1:40.8 2 5
Raheny Shamrock   1:44.2 3 4
Le Cheile AC   1:44.3 4 3
WSAF   1:50.4 5 2
DUHAC (B)   1:42.4 6 NS
Event: 4x200 (W) 7.10 pm
CLUB LANE TIME PLACE POINTS
DUHAC   1:57.6 17
Metro St. Bridgets   2.02.4 25
Raheny Shamrock   2.03.4 34
Event: 3x1500 (M) 7.20 pm
CLUB SPLITS TIME PLACE POINTS
Crusaders 4:19.5/4:18.9/4:19.1 12:57.61 7
Donore 4:22.2/ 13:07.52 5
Raheny Shamrock 4:33 14:05.33 4
Raheny Shamrock (B)  14:08.34 NS
DUHAC   14:13.35 3
DUHAC (B)   14:33.36 NS
Metro St. Bridgets   15.01.07 2
Event: 4x100 (M) 7.40 pm
CLUB LANE TIME PLACE POINTS
DUHAC   47.7 1 7
Bray Runners AC   49.5 2 5
Raheny Shamrock   50.2 3 4
Le Cheile AC   51.0 4 3
WSAF   54.7 5 2
DUHAC (B)   55.9 6 NS
Event: 4x100 (W) 7.50 pm
CLUB LANE TIME PLACE POINTS
DUHAC   54.5 1 7
Raheny Shamrock   59.9 2 5
Metro St. Bridgets   60.2 3 4
DUHAC (B)   65.7 4 NS
Event: 4x400 (M) 8.00 pm
CLUB LANE TIME PLACE POINTS
DUHAC   3:42.4 1 7
Donore   3:46.4 2 5
Celbridge   3:49.2 3 4
Raheny Shamrock   3:54.9 4 3
Raheny Shamrock (B)  3:58.5 5 NS
Raheny Shamrock (C)  4:01.4 6 NS
Le Cheile AC   4:02.9 7 2
Raheny Shamrock (D)  4:03.0 8 NS
DUHAC (B)   4:33.8 9 NS
Le Cheile (B)   DNF
Event: 4x400 (W) 8.10 pm
CLUB LANE TIME PLACE POINTS
DUHAC   4:20.5 1 7
Raheny Shamrock   4:45.2 2 5
Raheny Shamrock (B)  4:47.0 3 NS
Raheny Shamrock (C)  4:50.1 4 NS
Metro St. Bridget   4:53.4 5 4
DUHAC (B)   4:56.6 6 NS
Event: Open Mile 8.20 pm
NAME TIME PLACE
Iain Morrison 4:54.9 1
Stephen Lipson 5:00.9 2
Shane Jordan 5:09.8 3
Damien O'Halloran 5:24.9 4
David Battye 5:30.0 5
Kevin Mulligan 5:31.7 6
Eoin McDonnell 5:32.6 7
Renee Post 5:41.5 8
Vincent Stas 5:45.7 9
Feilim Kelly 5:51.7 10
Richard Yates 5:52.0 11
Overall Results
CLUB Men 4x800 Women 3x800 Men 4x200 Women 4x200 Men 3x1500 Men 4x100 Women 4x100 Men 4x400 Women 4x400 TOTAL PLACE
DUHAC 4 7 7 7 3 7 7 77561
Raheny Shamrock554444535392
Crusaders7   7  4 183
Metro St. Bridgets   52 4 4154
Le Cheile AC3 3  3 2 115
Bray Runners AC  5  5   106=
Donore    5  5 106=
WSAF  2  4   48