Skip to main content »

Trinity College Dublin

Dublin University Harriers and Athletic Club

IUAA Indoors T & F - Athlone Institute of Technology -7 February 2014


IUAA Indoors T & F - Athlone Institute of Technology -7 February 2014


Summary



Team Placings

Women

4th Team

Men

6th Team

Silver Medalists

Becky Woods

1500 m

Maria O'Sullivan

3000 m

Laura Frey

Combined Events

Bronze Medalists

Irene Gorman

1500 m

Rob McDowell

16kg WfD



60 m Dash Men


Name

Place

Time

Heat 2

Eamonn Fahey

2th

6.99

Heat 3



Abbas Bowen

7th

7.90

Heat 4



Rob McDowell

4th

7.38

Final



Eamonn Fahey

8th

7.10



60 m Dash Women


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 1

Orla Furney

5th

8.33

Agnieska Aziewicz

8th

8.86



60 m Hurdles Women


Name

Place

Time

Final

Laura Frey

6th

9.69



200 m Men


Name

Place

Time

Heat 2

Abbas Bowen

3rd

24.49

Heat 3


Kevin Migge

2nd

23.45
Heat 4


Samuel Olo

2nd

23.16

Semi-Final 1



Samuel Olo 6th 23.35
Semi-Final 2

Kevin Migge DNF -



200 m Women


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 2

Agneiska Aziewicz

5th

29.51

Semi-Final 3

Eileen Hogan

5th

31.05



400 m Men


Name

Place

Time

Heat 1

Kevin Migge

4th

53.09

Heat 3

Amr Dawood

DNF

-

Heat 4

Garret Dunne

2nd

53.50

Semi-Final 1

Garret Dunne
3rd 51.37
Semi-Final 2

Kevin Migge
5th 52.93
Final

Garret Dunne
6th 55.07

400 m Women


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 1

Eileen Hogan

5th

69.95

Semi-Final 2

Orla Furney

5th

61.73



800 m Men


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 1

Guglielmo Ziani

5th

2:06.28

Semi-Final 2

Gerard Claffey
5th 2:09.33
Semi-Final 3

Kieron Sexton
3rd 2:04.95



800 m Women


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 2

Niamh Donnelly

4th

2:24.87

Final

Niamh Donnelly

6th

2:24.33



1,500 m Men


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 1

Liam Tremble

10th

4:09.17

Semi-Final 2

John Moroney

7th

4:20.36

Kevin Kessler

12th

4:50.25




1,500 m Women


Name

Place

Time

Final

Becky Woods

2nd

4:37.44

Irene Gorman

3nd

4:38.12

Niamh Donnelly

DNS

-


3,000 m Men


Name

Place

Time

Final

Donal Foley

12th

9:08.55

John Reidy

13th

9:12.68

Colum O'Leary

14th

9:19.68



3,000 m Women


Name

Place

Time

Final

Maria O'Sullivan

2nd

9:52.15

Sorcha Humphreys

4th

10:49.97




4 x 200 m Relay Men


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 1

Eamonn Fahey, Samuel Olo, Garret Dunne, Kieron Sexton

2nd

93.56

Final

Eamonn Fahey, Samuel Olo, Garret Dunne, Kieron Sexton

5th

93.56




4 x 200 m Relay Women


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 2

Orla Furney, Niamh Donnelly, Agnieska Aziewicz, Laura Frey

1st

111.25

Final

Orla Furney, Niamh Donnelly, Agnieska Aziewicz, Laura Frey

4th

111.25



Combined Events Women


Name

Place

Points

Final

Laura Frey

2th

3087

Catriona Twomney

6th

2460


16kg Weight for Distance Men


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Rob McDowell

3rd

7.79 m

Conal Campion

4th

7.04 m

Garret Dunne

8th

6.67 m


Long Jump Men


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Eamonn Fahey

4th

6.74 m

Rob McDowell

NJ

-



Pole Vault Men


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Christopher Doherty

4th

3.60 m



Shot Putt Men


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Conal Campion

7th

10.38 m

Rob McDowell

8th

9.79 m



Triple Jump Women


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Sinead Kelly

10th

9.06 m

Eileen Hogan

11th

8.00 m



Triple Jump Men


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Eammon Fahey

5th

13.23 m