Skip to main content »

Trinity College Dublin

Dublin University Harriers and Athletic Club

IUAA Indoors T & F - Nenagh -5 February 2011


IUAA Indoors T & F - Nenagh - 4 February 2012


Summary



Team Placings

Women

5th Team

Men

7th Team

Gold Medalists

Ciara McCallion

400 m

Bronze Medalists

Katy Byrd

8kg WfD

Sorcha Prendiville

1500m Walk

Eamonn Fahy, Garret Dunne, James Sinclair-Ford, Robert Whelan

4 x 200 m Relay

Eamonn Fahy

Long Jump

Nicholas Clarke

16kg WfD



60 m Dash Men


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 1

James Sinclair-Ford

5th

7.52

Semi-Final 2



Eamonn Fahy

2nd

7.16

Semi-Final 3



Aidan O'Callaghan

6th

7.68

Final



Eamonn Fahy

4th

7.04



60 m Dash Women


Name                                

Time

Semi-Final 2

Attie Papas

6th

9.36



60 m Hurdles Women


Name

Place

Time

Final

Katey Byrd

4th

9.60



200 m Men


Name

Place

Time

Heat 2

Aidan O'Callaghan

3rd

25.66

Heat 3


James Sinclair-Ford

3rd

24.80
Heat 4


Robert Whelan

3rd

24.84

Semi-Final 1



Robert Whelan 4th 24.98
Semi-Final 2

James Sinclair-Ford 4th 24.48



200 m Women


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 1

Katey Byrd

3rd

27.68



400 m Men


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 1

Kieron Sexton

4th

56.30

Semi-Final 1

Kevin Migge
4th 58.05

400 m Women


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 1

Ciara McCallion

1st

59.49

Final


Ciara McCallion 1st 59.23


800 m Men


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 1

Ciaran Porter

8th

2:18.34

Semi-Final 1

Gerard Claffey
7th 2:10.18



800 m Women


Name

Place

Time

Final

Louise Bernard

5th

2:22.79



1,500 m Men


Name

Place

Time

Final

Nicholas Bland

6th

4:28.77

Paul Ervine
10th 4:35.49




1,500 m Women


Name

Place

Time

Final

Rebecca Egan

DNS

-


1,500 m Walk Women


Name

Place

Time

Final

Rebecca Egan

DQ

-


3,000 m Men


Name

Place

Time

Final

Donal Foley

11th

9:13.76



3,000 m Women


Name

Place

Time

Final

Lindsay Miller

DNS

-




4 x 200 m Relay Men


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 1

Eamonn Fahy, Garret Dunne, James Sinclair-Ford, Robert Whelan

2nd

95.69

Final


Eamonn Fahy, Garret Dunne, James Sinclair-Ford, Robert Whelan 3rd 95.69


16kg Weight for Distance Men


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Nicholas Clarke

3rd

7.92 m

Conal Campion

5th

7.76 m



8kg Weight for Distance Women


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Katy Byrd

4th

6.46 m


Long Jump Men


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Eamonn Fahy

3rd

7.13 m

Robert Whelan

7th

6.09 m



Shot Putt Men


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Conal Campion

7th

10.40 m

Nicholas Clarke

10th

9.77 m