Skip to main content »

Trinity College Dublin

Dublin University Harriers and Athletic Club

IUAA Indoors T & F – Nenagh – 2-3 December 2006


IUAA Indoors T & F - Nenagh - 14-15 February 2009


Summary



Team Placings

Women

3rd Team

Men

6th Team

Gold Medalists

Alexandre Avron

60 m Hurdles

Silver Medalists

Becky Woods

1,500 m

Sorcha Prendirville

1,500 m Walk

TCD Women

4 x 200 m Relay

Bryony Treston

3,000 m

Bronze Medalists

TCD Women

Distance Medley Relay

Alexandre Avron

400 m



60 m Dash Men


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 1

Cian O Loughlin

4th

7.55

Semi-Final 3

Cormac Doherty

4th

7.52



60 m Dash Women


Name

Place

Time

Final

Lauren Holmes

6th

8.64



60 m Hurdles Men


Name

Place

Time

Final

Alexandre Avron

1st

8.61




200 m Men


Name

Place

Time

Heat 2

Cormac Doherty

2nd

23.73

Heat 3

John Keegan

2nd

25.09

Semi-Final 1

Cormac Doherty

2nd

23.93

Final

Cormac Doherty

4th

23.75



200 m Women


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 1

Rioghna Moggan

4th

28.08



400 m Men


Name

Place

Time

Heat 2

Joe Barry

3rd

55.50

Heat 3

Alexandre Avron

2nd

52.24

Semi-Final 1

Alexandre Avron

2nd

52.29

Final

Alexandre Avron

3rd

51.86



400 m Women


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 1

Ciara McCallion

4th (6th overall)

1:01.25

Semi-Final 3

Jenny Holmes

3rd

1:09.19



800 m Men


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 1

Sean Flynn

6th

2:08.60

Semi-Final 2

Aidan Reilly

8th

2:21.84



800 m Women


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 1

Mairead McMorrow

5th

2:41.75

Semi-Final 2

Louise Bernard

4th

2:26.03

Final

Louise Bernard

7th

2:25.47



1,500 m Men


Name

Place

Time

Final

Sean Flynn

8th

4:32.44




1,500 m Women


Name

Place

Time

Final

Becky Woods

2nd

4:48.81



1,500 m Walk Women


Name

Place

Time

Final

Sorcha Prendirville

2nd

7:01.53



3,000 m Men


Name

Place

Time

Final

Thomas Lupton

7th

9:30.00

Aidan Reilly

10th

11:30.18



3,000 m Women


Name

Place

Time

Final

Bryony Treston

2nd

10:36.16

Maura Mahoney

6th

11:54.86



Distance Medley Relay Men

(1200m, 400m, 800m, 1600m)


Name

Place

Time

Final

TCD Men

4th

12:07.93



Distance Medley Relay Women

(1200m, 400m, 800m, 1600m)


Name

Place

Time

Final

TCD Women

3rd

12:58.30



4 x 200 m Relay Men


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 2

TCD Men

2nd

1:35.20

Final

TCD Men

4th

1:39.21



4 x 200 m Relay Women


Name

Place

Time

Final

TCD Women

2nd

1:48.47



High Jump Men


Name

Place

Mark

Final

John Keegan

NH



Long Jump Men


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Cian O Loughlin

8th

5.86 m

Peter Schwartzstein

11th

4.89 m




Triple Jump Men


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Joe Barry

10th

8.85 m




Shot Putt Men


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Hugh Fitzpatrick

5th

10.68 m



Shot Putt Women


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Claire McGlynn

8th

7.30 m



16 kg (35 lb) Weight for Distance Men


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Hugh Fitzpatrick

4th

8.10 m



8 kg (16 lb) Weight for Distance Women


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Claire McGlynn

4th

6.06 m