Skip to main content »

Trinity College Dublin

Dublin University Harriers and Athletic Club

IUAA Indoor T&F - Nenagh - 3-4 December 2004

Summary
Women4th Team
Men 3rd Team
Gold Medalists
Mary McLoone60m Hurdles
Mary McLooneTriple Jump
Mary McLooneLong Jump
Mary McLoone400m
Jonathan Miller60m Hurdles
Silver Medalists
Lesley O'ConnorCombined Events
Bronze Medalists
Jonathan Miller60m Flat
Hugh Fitzpatrick2000m Walk
David KeaneShot Putt
Stuart GreenePole Vault
TCD Men4 x 200m Relay
60 m Dash Women
NamePlaceTime
Semi-Final 1
Seele, Anna-Lena38.36
Semi-Final 2
Carson, Ruth68.54
Final
Seele, Anna-Lena68.36
60 m Dash Men
Semi-Final 1
NamePlaceTime
Burke, William87.78
Semi-Final 2
NamePlaceTime
Miller, Jonathan17.22
Semi-Final 3
NamePlaceTime
Tkatchenko57.94
Final
NamePlaceTime
Miller, Jonathan37.14
60 m Hurdles Women
NamePlaceTime
Final
McLoone, Mary19.60
O'Connor, LesleyCEO10.42
60 m Hurdles Men
NamePlaceTime
Semi-Final 1
Miller, Jonathan28.56
Final
Miller, Jonathan18.60
200 m Women
NamePlaceTime
Heat 2
Ruddock, Kate327.68
Semi-Final 1
Ruddock, Kate427.58
200 m Men
NamePlaceTime
Heat 3
Burke, William224.58
Heat 5
Miller, Jonathan223.66
Semi-Final 3
Miller, Jonathan223.50
Burke, William325.42
400 m Women
NamePlaceTime
Semi-Final 1
Ruddock, Kate363.62
Semi-Final 2
McLoone, Mary260.74
Final
McLoone, Mary158.68
400 m Men
NamePlaceTime
Heat 3
Devulder, Francois253.14
Heat 4
Tkatchenko, Denis359.92
Semi-Final 2
Devulder, Francois454.78
800 m Women
NamePlaceTime
Semi-Final 2
Treacy, Fodhla42:28.30
O'Connor, Lesley52:30.16
Final
Treacy, Fodhla62:28.34
O'Connor, Lesley72:31.64
800 m Men
NamePlaceTime
Final
Early, Michael702:21.04
1500 m Women
NamePlaceTime
Final
Daly, Norah115:26.44
Butler, Leah136:01.32
1500 m Men
NamePlaceTime
Semi-Final 1
Fahy, Karl54:24.28
Semi-Final 2
Hogan, Aidan54:17.76
Final
Hogan, Aidan44:05.92
Fahy, Karl104:25.52
2000 m Walk Men
NamePlaceTime
Final
Fitzpatrick, Hugh309:44.80
Tkatchenko, Denis611:12.82
3000 m Women
NamePlaceTime
Final
Daly, Nora611:30.98
Sweeney, Christine9NT
3000 m Men
NamePlaceTime
Semi-Final 1
McHugh, Aengus710:03.78
Semi-Final 2
O'Heigeartaigh, Sean49:34.78
Final
O'Heigeartaigh, Sean608:53.82
4 x 200 m Relay Women
NamePlaceTime
Semi-Final 2
TCD21.58.72
Final
TCD41:52.58
4 x 200 m Relay Men
NamePlaceTime
Semi-Final 1
TCD21.37.88
Final
TCD31:36.88
Long Jump Women
NamePlaceDistance
McLoone, Mary15.36
Carson, Ruth104.11
O'Connor, LesleyCEO4.15
Long Jump Men
NamePlaceDistance
Devulder, Francois115.19
Triple Jump Women
NamePlaceDistance
McLoone, Mary111.61
High Jump Women
NamePlaceHeight
Seele, Anna-Lena5135
Ruddock, Kate81.25
O'Connor, LesleyCEO1.25
Pole Vault Women
NamePlaceHeight
O'Connor, Lesley41.75
Pole Vault Men
NamePlaceHeight
Greene, Stewart33.65
Shot Putt Women
NamePlaceDistance
O'Connor, Lesley106.56
Ruccock, Kate116.33
Shot Putt Men
NamePlaceDistance
Keane, David311.70
McCullagh, Barry610.20
8 kg (16 lb) Weight for Distance
NamePlaceDistance
Daly, Norah85.04
Butler, Leah94.27
16 kg (35 lb) Weight for Distance
NamePlaceDistance
Keane, David66.66
McCullagh, Barry76.35
Pentathlon Women
NamePlacePoints
O'Connor, Lesley22323