Skip to main content »

Trinity College Dublin

Dublin University Harriers and Athletic Club

IUAA Indoor T&F - Nenagh - 6-7 February 2004

Summary
Women2nd Team
Men 3rd Team
Gold Medalists
Mary McLoone60m Hurdles
Mary McLooneTriple Jump
Mary McLooneLong Jump
Karl CaseyHigh Jump
Silver Medalists
Serena O'Keefe1500m Walk
Aliaksandra RakiovichTriple jump
Mary McLooneHigh Jump
Jonathan Miller60m Hurdles
Bronze Medalists
Lesley O'ConnorPole Vault
TCD Men4 x 200m Relay
60 m Dash Women
NamePlaceTime
Semi-Final 1
Wynne, Miriam68.72
Semi-Final 2
Riviere, Camille610.34
60 m Dash Men
Final
NamePlaceTime
Miller, Jonathan4NT
60 m Hurdles Women
NamePlaceTime
Semi-Final
McLoone, Mary19.82
Rakovich, TatsianaCEO13.54
Semi-Final 2
Rakovich, Aliaksandra410.62
Final
McLoone, Mary19.17
Rakovich, Aliaksandra710.80
60 m Hurdles Men
NamePlaceTime
Semi-Final 1
Miller, Jonathan28.72
Casey, Karl510.04
Semi-Final 2
Cosgrave, Joseph69.78
Final
Miller, Jonathan28.58
200 m Women
NamePlaceTime
Heat 1
Ruddock, Kate327.26
Semi-Final 1
Ruddock, Kate427.58
200 m Men
NamePlaceTime
Heat 4
Woolhead, Kiran426.10
Heat 5
Howard, Paul324.34
400 m Women
NamePlaceTime
Semi-Final 2
Ruddock, Kate361.59
Final
Ruddock, Kate467.28
400 m Men
NamePlaceTime
Heat 3
Battye, Dave466.72
800 m Women
NamePlaceTime
Final
Treacy, Fodhla42:22.64
O'Connor, Lesley52:30.06
800 m Men
NamePlaceTime
Semi-Final 2
Bruce Brand, Rob32:03.38
Final
Bruce Brand, Rob51:59.16
1500 m Women
NamePlaceTime
Final
Jensen, Janine65:26.70
Butler, Leah75:50.02
1500 m Men
NamePlaceTime
Semi-Final 1
McDonnell, Eoin74:59.49
Semi-Final 2
Hogan, Aidan44:26.08
Final
Hogan, Aidan44:15.96
1500 m Walk Women
NamePlaceTime
Final
O'Keefe, Serena26.45.94
Riviere, Camille59:29.26
2000 m Walk Men
NamePlaceTime
Final
Tkatchenko, Denis612.34.94
3000 m Women
NamePlaceTime
Final
Halley, Pippa812:13.16
Daly, Nora912:59.02
3000 m Men
NamePlaceTime
Semi-Final 2
Storey, Aubrey49:32.88
Final
Storey, Aubrey69:29.36
4 x 200 m Relay Women
NamePlaceTime
Semi-Final 1
TCD21.50.60
Final
TCD41:48.46
4 x 200 m Relay Men
NamePlaceTime
Semi-Final 1
TCD11.37.88
Final
TCD31:36.70
Long Jump Women
NamePlaceDistance
McLoone, Mary15.47
Rakovich, Aliaksandra74.72
Rakovich, TatsianaCEO3.67
Long Jump Men
NamePlaceDistance
Casey, Karl115.73
Howard, Paul195.17
Cosgrave, JosephCEO4.45
Triple Jump Women
NamePlaceDistance
McLoone, Mary111.96
Rakovich, Aliaksandra210.93
Triple Jump Men
NamePlaceDistance
Casey, Karl8ND
High Jump Women
NamePlaceHeight
McLoone, Mary21.50
Rakovich, Aliaksandra51.40
Rakovich, TatsianaCEO1.10
High Jump Men
NamePlaceHeight
Casey, Karl11.92
Cosgrave, Joseph91.40
Pole Vault Women
NamePlaceHeight
O'Connor, Lesley31.70
Pole Vault Men
NamePlaceHeight
Fahy, Karl72.20
Shot Putt Women
NamePlaceDistance
McLoone, Mary59.16
Rakovich, Aliaksandra136.89
Rakovich, TatsianaCEO3.66
Shot Putt Men
NamePlaceDistance
McCarthy, Michael411.43
Carroll, John89.52
Casey, KarlCEO10.35
Cosgrave, JosephCEO9.53
8 kg (16 lb) Weight for Distance
NamePlaceDistance
Daly, Norah74.92
Halley, Pippa84.88
16 kg (35 lb) Weight for Distance
NamePlaceDistance
McCarthy, Michael76.33
Pentathlon Women
NamePlacePoints
No resultswill be posted
Pentathlon Men
NamePlacePoints
No resultswill be posted