Skip to main content »

Trinity College Dublin

Dublin University Harriers and Athletic Club

IUAA Indoor T&F - Nenagh - 6-7 December 2002

Summary
Women2nd Team
Men 5th Team
Gold Medalists
Mary McLooneLong Jump
Mary McLooneTriple Jump
Silver Medalists
Mary McLoone60m Hurdles
Mary McLoone200m
Eleanor Kelly1500m Walk
Elish Kelly3000m
TCD Women4 x 200m Relay
Ruth CollinsPole Vault
Mary McLoonePentathlon
Bronze Medalists
Helen Murphy1500m
Tanya Strevens3000m
Tania AligneTriple Jump
Mary McLooneHigh Jump
Louisa HamillPole Vault
TCD Men4 x 200m Relay
Paul CampbellPole Vault
60 m Dash Women
NamePlaceTime
Semi-Final 1
Collins, Ruth69.10
Semi-Final 2
Osborne, Sarah-Jane79.32
60 m Dash Men
Semi-Final 2
NamePlaceTime
Rafferty, Joseph*17.32
Final
Rafferty, Joseph*67.34
60 m Hurdles Women
NamePlaceTime
Semi-Final 1
Aligne, Tania210.32
Semi-Final 2
McLoone, Mary29.60
Final
McLoone, Mary29.10
Aligne, Tania610.40
60 m Hurdles Men
NamePlaceTime
Semi-Final 1
Feil, Matthias3NT
Semi-Final 2
Howard, Paul59.78
Final
Feil, Matthias48.60
200 m Women
NamePlaceTime
Semi-Final 1
McLoone, Mary126.58
Semi-Final 2
Collins, Ruth330.34
Final
McLoone, Mary225.86
200 m Men
NamePlaceTime
Heat 1
Rafferty, Joseph*224.10
Heat 6
Howard, Paul124.10
Semi-Final 1
Rafferty, Joseph*DNFDNF
Semi-Final 2
Howard, Paul323.98
400 m Women
NamePlaceTime
Semi-Final 1
Ruddock, Kate362.30
Semi-Final 2
O'Connor, Lesley365.82
Final
Ruddock, Kate465.17
400 m Men
NamePlaceTime
Heat 3
O'Farrell, Rob361.71
Heat 4
Storey, Aubrey358.52
800 m Women
NamePlaceTime
Final
Jensen, Janine52:28.38
Griffiths, Eleanor72:35.98
800 m Men
NamePlaceTime
Semi-Final 2
Bruce Brand, Rob22:06.92
Semi-Final 3
McHugh, Aengus52:20.54
Final
Bruce Brand, Rob51:58.30
1500 m Women
NamePlaceTime
Final
Murphy, Helen*35:03.74
O'Reilly, Cora55:30.24
Osborne, Sarah-Jane76:34.00
1500 m Men
NamePlaceTime
Semi-Final 1
Hogan, Aidan34:31.68
Semi-Final 2
Cassidy, Paddy*24:20.96
Nash, Derek64:24.76
Final
Cassidy, Paddy*44:17.18
Hogan, Aidan74:24.46
Nash, Derek84:26.30
1500 m Walk Women
NamePlaceTime
Final
Kelly, Eleanor27:57.22
Kelly, Elish49:49.10
2000 m Walk Men
NamePlaceTime
Final
Cunniffe, John*69:52.90
3000 m Women
NamePlaceTime
Final
Kelly, Elish211:02.14
Strevens, Tanya*311:04.94
3000 m Men
NamePlaceTime
Semi-Final 1
MacCready, Sean509:41.60
Semi-Final 2
Cassidy, Paddy*19:32.02
O'hÉigeartaigh, Sean49:49.78
Final
Cassidy, Paddy*48:52.98
O'hÉigeartaigh, Sean89:34.22
MacCready, Sean99:48.12
4 x 200 m Relay Women
NamePlaceTime
Semi-Final 1
TCD21:56.88
Final
TCD21:50.83
4 x 200 m Relay Men
NamePlaceTime
Semi-Final 2
TCD21:38.80
Final
TCD31:38.74
Long Jump Women
NamePlaceDistance
McLoone, Mary15.49
Aligne, Tania54.93
McLoone, Ethna*64.59
Long Jump Men
NamePlaceDistance
Feil, Matthias46.08
Triple Jump Women
NamePlaceDistance
McLoone, Mary111.69
Aligne, Tania310.79
McLoone, Ethna*59.98
Triple Jump Men
NamePlaceDistance
Howard, Paul711.49
Campbell, Paul811.17
High Jump Women
NamePlaceHeight
McLoone, Mary31.50
Aligne, Tania41.40
High Jump Men
NamePlaceHeight
Feil, Matthias81.60
Scanlon, Greg91.50
Pole Vault Women
NamePlaceHeight
Collins, Ruth22.60
Hamill, Louisa32.20
Pole Vault Men
NamePlaceHeight
Campbell, Paul33.00
Storey, Aubrey92.40
Shot Putt Women
NamePlaceDistance
McLoone, Ethna*118.21
Aligne, Tania137.99
Wyse, Colma146.67
Shot Putt Men
NamePlaceDistance
Scanlon, Greg710.43
O'Farrell, Rob119.22
8 kg (16 lb) Weight for Distance
NamePlaceDistance
McLoone, Ethna*56.44
Wyse, Colma105.32
Jensen, Janine125.10
16 kg (35 lb) Weight for Distance
NamePlaceDistance
O'Farrell, Rob85.50
Pentathlon Women
NamePlacePoints
McLoone, Mary23227
Aligne, Tania42448
Pentathlon Men
NamePlacePoints
Scanlon, Greg82010
McDonnell, Eoin91394