Skip to main content »

Trinity College Dublin

Dublin University Harriers and Athletic Club

IUAA Indoor T&F - Nenagh - 3-4 December 1999

Summary
Women 3rd Team (of 16)
Men 4th Team (of 16)
Gold Medalists  
Ethna Mc Loone TJ
Niall Linden 800m
Silver Medalists  
John Cunniffe 2000 Walk
Bronze Medalists  
Tanya Strevens 1500
Ethna Mc Loone HJ
60m Women
  Name Time
Heat 1    
3 Annie FitzGerald 8.80H
Heat 3    
5 Mary Stapleton 8.42H
60m Men
  Name Time
Heat 1    
3 Afif Elkhuffash 7.16qH
Heat 2    
7 Brian McCormack 7.78H
Final    
5 Afif Elkhuffash 7.05H
200m Women
  Name Time
Heat 2    
2 Muriel Cummins 30.36
Heat 1    
3 (6th overall) Mary Stapleton 28.73
200m Men
  Name Time
Heat 3    
4 Brian McCormack 26.28
Heat 4    
1 Emmet Ryan 25.06Q
Semi 1    
3 Emmet Ryan 25.28
400m Women
  Name Time
Heat 2    
3 (6th overall) Muriel Cummins 71.76
Heat 1    
2 (5th overall) Una McCarthy 68.87
400m Men
  Name Time
Heat 3    
1 Joe Rafferty 54.75
Semi 2`    
3 Joe Rafferty 56.54
800m Women
  Name Time
Heat 2    
2 Helen Murphy 2:34.11Q
Final    
6 Helen Murphy 2:35.50
800m Men
  Name Time
Heat 1    
1 Rob Bruce-Brand 2:02.82
Heat 2    
2 Niall Linden 2:06.10
Final    
1 Niall Linden 1:59.82
4 Rob Bruce-Brand 2:00.42
1500m Women
  Name Time
Final    
3 Tanya Strevens 5.06.78
7 Carol Meehan 5:23.72
1500m Men
  Name Time
Heat 1    
5 Aubrey Storey 4.40.81
3000m Women
  Name Time
Final    
5 Tanya Strevens 10.51.80
6 Jenny Daly 11:41.17
3000m Men
  Name Time
Heat 1    
5 Paddy Cassidy 9:02.40
13 Pat Donovan 9:57.0
60mH Women
  Name Time
Final    
6 Mary Stapleton 10.73
7 Una McCarthy 10.94
60mH Men
  Name Time
Final    
8 Aubrey Storey 12.50
1500mW Women
  Name Time
Final    
8 Dervla O'Keeffe 11.59.44
2000m W Men
  Name Time
Final    
2 John Cunniffe 9:14.0
5 Stephen Lipson 10.40.49
4x200 Women
  Name Time
Heat 1    
4 Mary,Muriel, Una, Annie 2:01.96
4x200 Men
  Name Time
Heat 2    
4 Joe, Afif, Lorcan, Emmett 1:47.68
PV Women
  Name Height
Final    
5 Mary Stapleton 1.00m
6 Una McCarthy 1.00m
PV Men
  Name Height
Final    
5 Niall Linden 2.20
6 Aubrey Storey 1.80
HJ Women
  Name Height
Final    
3 Ethna McLoone 1.55
4 Lucy Moore 1.50
HJ Men
  Name Height
Final    
4 Niall Linden 1.85
5 Darren Moynihan 1.80
LJ Women
  Name Distance
Final    
8 Mary Stapleton 3.79
9 Helen Murphy 3.71
LJ Men
  Name Distance
Final    
6 Lorcan Lyons 5.67
7 Afif Elk-Huffash 5.50
TJ Women
  Name Distance
Final    
1 Ethna McLoone 10.49
9 Lucy Moore 8.53
TJ Men
  Name Distance
Final    
8 Aubrey Storey 10.53
9 Darren Moynihan 10.09
SP Women
  Name Distance
Final    
7 Lucy Moore 8.34
11 Dervla O Keefe 5.40
SP Men
  Name Distance
Final    
4 Neil Dagger 11.18