Skip to main content »

Trinity College Dublin

Dublin University Harriers and Athletic Club

IUAA T & F – RSC Waterford – 11-12 April 2014


IUAA Outdoors T & F - RSC, Waterford Institute of Technology: 11-12 April 2014


Summary



Team Placings

Women

5th Team

Men

6th Team

Overall

5th Team

Middle Distance Trophy

Women & Men

2nd Team

Sprints Trophy

Women & Men

5th Team

Throws Trophy

Women & Men

4th Team

Jumps Trophy

Women & Men

13th Team

Gold Medalists

Maria O'Sullivan

3000 m

Claire McCarthy

3000 m Steeplechase

Maria O'Sullivan

5000 m

Silver Medalists

Niamh Donnelly

1500 m

Conal Campion

Discus

Conal Campion

Javelin

Bronze Medalists

Laura Frey

100 m Hurdles

Orla Furney

400 m Hurdles

Laura Frey

Combined Events

Colum O'Leary

3000 m Steeplechase

Christopher Doherty

Pole Vault

Conal Campion

Hammer



100 m Men


Name

Place

Time

Heat 1 (-3.40 m/s)

Samuel Olo

5th

12.08

Heat 3 (-2.60 m/s)

Abbas Bowen (OYD)

6th

12.62

Heat 4 (-3.90 m/s)

Amr Dawood

5th

12.12

Semi-Final 1 (-3.00 m/s)

Samuel Olo

8th

12.20



100 m Women


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 1 (-2.20 m/s)

Agnieska Aziewicz

7th

14.68



110 m Hurdles Men


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 2(-2.60 m/s)

Garrett Dunne (OYD)

5th

22.28



100 m Hurdles Women


Name

Place

Time

Final (-1.90 m/s)

Laura Frey

3rd

16.90



200 m Men


Name

Place

Time

Heat 1 (-3.70 m/s)

Samuel Olo

2nd

23.93

Heat 2(-4.70 m/s)

James Sinclair-Ford

6th

26.09

Heat 4(-3.80 m/s)

Abbas Bowen (OYD)

5th

25.56



200 m Women


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 1 (-3.60 m/s)

Agnieska Aziwicz

5th

29.87

Semi-Final 2 (-2.30 m/s)

Orla Furney

5th

27.34



400 m Men


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 1

Eoin Murphy

DNF

-

Semi-Final 2

Garret Dunne (OYD)

6th

56.22

Semi-Final 3

Kevin Migge

2nd

52.43

Final

Kevin Migge

6th

51.55



400 m Women


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 1

Eileen Hogan

6th

71.51



400 m Hurdles Men


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 1

Kevin Kessler

5th

69.97

Final

Kevin Kessler

7th

72.51



400 m Hurdles Women


Name

Place

Time

Final

Orla Furney

3rd

67.97

Final

Eileen Hogan

6th

86.55



800 m Men


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 1

Guglielmo Ziani

5th

2:05.10

Semi-Final 2

Matthew Muilenburg

6th

2:09.80



1,500 m Men


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 1

Guglielmo Ziani

5th

4:23.80

Semi-Final 2

John Moroney

7th

4:19.20

Final

Guglielmo Ziani

9th

4:13.50

John Moroney

11th

4:19.10




1,500 m Women


Name

Place

Time

Final

Niamh Donnelly (OYD)

2nd

4:34.30

Aisling Ahern

13th

5:25.30

Laura Brennan

14th

5:30.80




3,000 m Women


Name

Place

Time

Final

Maria O'Sullivan

1st

9:48.40

Sorcha Humphreys

5th

10:17.00




3,000 m Steeplechase Men


Name

Place

Time

Final

Colum O'Leary

3rd

10:08.80

Ciaran Porter

10th

12:29.30



3,000 m Steeplechase Women


Name

Place

Time

Final

Claire McCarthy

1st

11:50.90



5,000 m Men


Name

Place

Time

Final

Colum O'Leary

10th

15:58.00

Donal Foley

14th

16:25.60



5,000 m Women


Name

Place

Time

Final

Maria O'Sullivan

1st

16:58.10

Claire McCarthy

4th

18:10.90



10,000 m Men


Name

Place

Time

Final

Donal Foley

9th

34:37.60

Thomas Martin

10th

35:13.30



4 x 100 m Relay Men


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 1

TCD Men (Amr Dawood, Garret Dunne (OYD), Samuel Olo, James Sinclair-Ford)

5th

45.57



4 x 100 m Women


Name

Place

Time

Final

TCD Women (Dearbhail Nicaithin, Orla Furney, Agnieska Aziewicz, Laura Frey)

4th

53.03



4 x 400 m Relay Men


Name

Place

Time

Final

TCD Men (Kevin Migge, Garret Dunne (OYD), James Sinclair-Ford, Samuel Olo)

4th

3:31.80



4 x 400 m Relay Women


Name

Place

Time

Final

TCD Women (Laura Frey, Niamh Donnelly (OYD), Catriona Twomney, Orla Furney)

4th

4:09.80



High Jump Men


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Garret Dunne (OYD)

9th

1.42 m



High Jump Women


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Catriona Twomney

9th

1.49 m

Laura Frey

10th

1.49 m



Pole Vault Men


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Christopher Doherty

3rd

4.00 m



Long Jump Men


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Henry Griffin

15th

5.27 m

George Wyatt (OYD)

17th

5.24 m

Garret Dunne (OYD)

20th

3.39 m



Long Jump Women


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Laura Frey

7th

4.72 m

Catriona Twomney

11th

4.20 m



Triple Jump Men


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Henry Griffin

10th

11.31 m

George Wyatt (OYD)

12th

10.46 m



Triple Jump Women


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Laura Frey

7th

10.20 m

Sinead Kelly

10th

9.11 m



Shot Putt Men


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Conal Campion

6th

10.18 m

Garret Dunne (OYD)

13th

7.44 m



Shot Putt Women


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Laura Frey

8th

9.64 m

Catriona Twomney

9th

9.44 m




Hammer Men


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Conal Campion

3rd

46.47 m




Hammer Women


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Laura Frey

7th

22.95 m



Discus Men


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Conal Campion

2nd

32.69 m




Javelin Men


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Conal Campion

2nd

46.04 m




16 kg Weight for Distance Men


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Conal Campion

5th

7.04 m




8 kg Weight for Distance Women


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Laura Frey

7th

6.28 m

Catriona Twomney

9th

4.86 m




Combined Events Men


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Garret Dunne

6th

1562




Combined Events Women


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Laura Frey

3rd

2882

Catriona Twomney

6th

2314