Skip to main content »

Trinity College Dublin

Dublin University Harriers and Athletic Club

IUAA T & F – Mardyke – 12-13 April 2013


IUAA Outdoors T & F - Mardyke, University College Cork: 12-13 April 2013


Summary



Team Placings

Women

3rd Team

Men

5th Team

Overall

4th Team

Middle Distance Trophy

Women & Men

2nd Team

Sprints Trophy

Women & Men

7th Team

Throws Trophy

Women & Men

4th Team

Gold Medalists

Becky Woods

1500 m

Becky Woods

3000 m Steeplechase

Maria O'Sullivan

3000 m

Laura Frey

Combined Events

Silver Medalists

Isuelt O'Donnell

800 m

Bryony Treston

3000 m Steeplechase

Bronze Medalists

Bryony Treston

5000 m

TCD Women (Arlene O'Neill, Laura Frey, Niamh Donelly, Isuelt O'Donnell)

4 x 400 m Relay

TCD Men (James Sinclair-Ford, Eamonn Fahey, Kieron Sexton, Garrett Dunne)

4 x 400 m Relay

Conal Campion

Discus

Conal Campion

Javelin

Conal Campion

Hammer



100 m Men


Name

Place

Time

Heat 3 (-1.80 m/s)

Eamonn Fahy

3rd

11.31

James Sinclair-Ford

5th

11.94

Semi-Final 1 (-1.30 m/s)

Eamonn Fahy

4th

11.29

James Sinclair-Ford

7th

11.59

Final (1.50 m/s)

Eamonn Fahy

5th

11.09



100 m Women


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 1 (-2.40 m/s)

Arlene O'Neill

5th

13.65

Final (1.10 m/s)

Arlene O'Neill

5th

13.15



100 m Hurdles Women


Name

Place

Time

Final (-0.80 m/s)

Laura Frey

3rd

17.30



200 m Men


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 1 (-2.10 m/s)

James Sinclair-Ford

5th

23.29

Semi-Final 3 (-1.20 m/s)

Kevin Migge

6th

25.16



200 m Women


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 1 (-2.20 m/s)

Arlene O'Neill

5th

28.45

Final (1.20 m/s)

Arlene O'Neill

6th

27.81



400 m Men


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 2

Garret Dunne

DQ

-



400 m Hurdles Men


Name

Place

Time

Final

Garret Dunne

5th

62.68



800 m Men


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 1

Ger Claffey

5th

2:04.14

Semi-Final 2

Kieron Sexton

1st

2:00.31

Final

Kieron Sexton

4th

1:59.21



800 m Women


Name

Place

Time

Final

Isuelt O'Donnell

2nd

2:19.70



1,500 m Men


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 2

Colum O'Leary

6th

4:28.93




1,500 m Women


Name

Place

Time

Final

Becky Woods

1st

4:43.07

Niamh Donnelly

8th

5:00.55




3,000 m Women


Name

Place

Time

Final

Maria O'Sullivan

1st

10:11.65

Aisling Ahern

6th

10:27.98




3,000 m Steeplechase Men


Name

Place

Time

Final

Colum O'Leary

6th

10:21.40

Donal Foley

7th

10:59.50



3,000 m Steeplechase Women


Name

Place

Time

Final

Becky Woods

1st

11:23.40

Bryony Treston

2nd

12:07.10



5,000 m Men


Name

Place

Time

Final

Donal Foley

6th

15:26.12

Liam Tremble

13th

15:56.61



10,000 m Men


Name

Place

Time

Final

Sam Mealy

4th

32:00.34

Alan O Shea

DNF

-



4 x 100 m Relay Men


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 2

TCD Men (James Sinclair-Ford, Kieron Sexton, Gerard Claffey, Garrett Dunne)

5th

46.57



4 x 400 m Relay Men


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 1

TCD Men (Garrett Dunne, Ger Claffey, James Sinclair-Ford, Kieron Sexton)

2nd

3:36.06

Final

TCD Men (James Sinclair-Ford, Eamonn Fahy, Keiron Sexton, Garrett Dunne)

5th

3:27.78



4 x 400 m Relay Women


Name

Place

Time

Final

TCD Women (Arlene O'Neill, Laura Frey, Niamh Donnelly, Isuelt O'Donnell)

3rd

4:12.99



High Jump Women


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Laura Frey

7th

1.42 m



Pole Vault Men


Name

Place

Mark

Final

James Buckley

5th

3.40 m

David Farrell

6th

3.20 m



Long Jump Men


Name

Place

Mark

Final

George Wyatt

8th

5.41 m



Long Jump Women


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Laura Frey

7th

4.51 m



Triple Jump Men


Name

Place

Mark

Final

George Wyatt

9th

11.13 m

Kevin Migge

10th

11.01 m



High Jump Women


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Laura Frey

5th

10.§2 m



Shot Putt Men


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Conal Campion

7th

9.62 m



Shot Putt Women


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Frances Rogers

4th

9.76 m

Laura Frey

9th

8.18 m




Hammer Men


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Conal Campion

3rd

45.53 m



Discus Men


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Conal Campion

3rd

33.08 m



Discus Women


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Frances Rogers

11th

18.73 m




Javelin Men


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Conal Campion

3rd

44.65 m




16 kg Weight for Distance Men


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Conal Campion

6th

6.83 m

Garrett Dunne

7th

6.74 m




8 kg Weight for Distance Women


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Laura Frey

6th

5.93 m

Frances Rogers

7th

5.76 m




Combined Events Women


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Laura Frey

1st

2615