Skip to main content »

Trinity College Dublin

Dublin University Harriers and Athletic Club

IUAA Indoors T & F – Nenagh – 2-3 December 2006


IUAA Outdoors T & F - Athlone Institute of Technology: 20-21 April 2012


Summary



Team Placings

Women

13th Team

Men

7th Team

Overall

9th Team

Middle Distance Trophy

Women & Men

6th Team

Sprints Trophy

Women & Men

10th Team

Throws Trophy

Women & Men

9th Team

Gold Medalists

Eamonn Fahy

Long Jump

Silver Medalists

Conal Campion

Hammer

Bronze Medalists

Lorna Begley

1500 m

Eamonn Fahy

100 m

Liam Tremble

5000 m

Conal Campion

Javelin

James Buckley

Pole Vault



100 m Men


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 1 (0.50 m/s)

Eamonn Fahy

1st

11.00

Semi-Final 2 (1.50 m/s)

James Sinclair-Ford

5th

11.64

Final (1.60 m/s)

Eamonn Fahy

3rd

10.94



100 m Women


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 2 (1.20 m/s)

Attie Papas

4th

14.89



110 m Hurdles Men


Name

Place

Time

Final (1.80 m/s)

John Keegan

5th

20.43



200 m Men




200 m Women


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 2 (-1.40 m/s)

Kieron sexton

6th

25.50

Semi-Final 3 (-1.20 m/s)

James Sinclair-Ford

4th

23.68

Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 1 (-0.80 m/s)

Jennifer Corcoran

DNS

-

Semi-Final 2

Arlene O Neill

5th

28.37



400 m Men


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 1

Salim Sebaoui

6th

53.66

Semi-Final 2

Garret Dunne

5th

53.21



800 m Men


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 1

Ger Claffey

5th

2:03.30

Semi-Final 2

Liam Tremble

5th

1:59.20

Final

Liam Tremble

8th

2:02.40



1,500 m Men


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 1

Ciaran Porter

8th

4:47.10

Semi-Final 2

Daragh McCashin

9th

4:40.70




1,500 m Women


Name

Place

Time

Final

Lorna Begley

3rd

4:43.50




3,000 m Women


Name

Place

Time

Final

Rebecca Egan

9th

12:47.50

Lucy O'Sullivan

DNF

-




3,000 m Steeplechase Men


Name

Place

Time

Final

Donal Foley

6th

10:50.40



3,000 m Steeplechase Women


Name

Place

Time

Final

Arlene O'Neill

7th

15:02.80



5,000 m Men


Name

Place

Time

Final

Liam Tremble

3rd

15:21.20

Donal Foley

14th

16:58.40



5,000 m Women


Name

Place

Time

Final

Irene Gorman

4th

18:30.00



10,000 m Men


Name

Place

Time

Final

John Reidy

9th

34:18.80

Ciaran Elster

11th

39:29.30



4 x 100 m Relay Men


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 1

TCD Men (Robert Whelan, James Sinclair-Ford, John Keegan, Eamonn Fahy)

4th

46.51

Final

TCD Men (Robert Whelan, Eamonn Fahy, Garret Dunne, James Sinclair-Ford)

3rd

43.97



4 x 100 m Relay Women


Name

Place

Time

Final

TCD Women (Arlene O Neill, Jennifer Corcoran, Rebecca Egan, Attie Papas)

DQ

-



4 x 400 m Relay Men


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 2

TCD Men (Salim Sebaoui, Kieron Sexton, Ger Claffey, Garrett Dunne)

2nd

3:41.70

Final

TCD Men (Garrett Dunne, Eamonn Fahy, Salim Sebaoui, Keiron Sexton)

5th

3:33.40



High Jump Men


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Kevin Migge

10th

1.30 m



High Jump Men


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Kevin Migge

10th

1.30 m



Pole Vault Men


Name

Place

Mark

Final

James Buckley

3rd

3.40 m



Shot Putt Men


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Nick Clarke

9th

9.56 m



Discus Men


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Conal Campion

7th

37.86 m




Hammer Men


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Conal Campion

2nd

51.58 m




Javelin Men


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Conal Campion

3rd

46.82 m

James Buckley

7th

39.96 m




16 kg Weight for Distance Men


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Conal Campion

5th

7.17 m

Nick Clarke

7th

6.88 m