Skip to main content »

Trinity College Dublin

Dublin University Harriers and Athletic Club

IUAA Indoors T & F – Nenagh – 2-3 December 2006


IUAA Outdoors T & F - Santry Stadium, Dublin City University: 13-14 April 2007


Summary



Team Placings

Women

6th Team

Men

4th Team

Overall

4th Team

Middle Distance Trophy

Women & Men

3rd Team

Gold Medalists

Simon Taggart

400 m

Mark Kirwan

3,000 m Steeplechase

Silver Medalists

TCD Men

4 x 100 m Relay

Robert Hume

Javelin

Bronze Medalists

Bryony Treston

3,000 m Steeplechase

Karl Fahy

800 m

Tristan Goodbody

Discus

Hugh Fitzpatrick

Shot Putt



100 m Men


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 2 (1.80 m/s)

Paddy Gibbs

6th

NT

Semi-Final 3 (1.10 m/s)

Kevin Ward

5th

11.80



100 m Women


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 1 (1.30 m/s)

Jenny Holmes

7th

14.35

Semi-Final 2 (1.30 m/s)

Ruth Carson

3rd

13.66

Final (-1.30 m/s)

Ruth Carson

4th

13.23



200 m Men


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 1 (NWs)

Neil Collins

5th

24.40

Semi-Final 2 (-0.80 m/s)

Richard Nestor

6th

25.15



200 m Women


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 1 (-0.20 m/s)

Rioghna Moggan

3rd

26.70

Semi-Final 2 (-0.20 m/s)

Claire McGlynn

2nd

26.68

Final (NWs)

Claire McGlynn

5th

26.78

Rioghna Moggan

6th

26.81



400 m Men


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 1

Simon Taggart

1st

49.90

Semi-Final 3

Brian Dennehy

5th

56.06

Final

Simon Taggart

1st

49.01



400 m Women


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 1

Aisling O Brien

4th

1:00.61

Semi-Final 2

Ciara McCallion

5th

1:03.41

Final

Aisling O Brien

7th

1:00.29



400 m Hurdles Men


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 1

Sean Flynn

-

DNS

Semi-Final 2

John Keegan

6th

1:15.75



800 m Men


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 1

Karl Fahy

3rd

1:58.20

Sean Flynn

7th

2:04.81

Final

Karl Fahy

3rd

1:54.30



800 m Women


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 1

Fodhla Treacy

3rd

2:19.76

Final

Fodhla Treacy

6th

2:16.72



1,500 m Men


Name

Place

Time

Final

Sean Flynn

13th

4:23.53




1,500 m Women


Name

Place

Time

Final

Bryony Treston

4th

4:54.83



3,000 m Walk Men


Name

Place

Time

Final

Denis Tkatchenko

5th

16:25.60



1,500 m Walk Women


Name

Place

Time

Final

Sinead Roche

5th

8:28.01



3,000 m Women


Name

Place

Time

Final

Jean Wilson

5th

10:34.72

Catriona Hooper

8th

11:10.47



3,000 m Steeplechase Men


Name

Place

Time

Final

Mark Kirwan

1st

9:11.33



3,000 m Steeplechase Women


Name

Place

Time

Final

Bryony Treston

3rd

11:36.50



10,000 m Men


Name

Place

Time

Final

Sean O hEigeartaigh

6th

32:31.08

Eoin Brady

7th

33:17.72



4 x 100 m Relay Men


Name

Place

Time

Final

TCD Men

2nd

44.36



4 x 100 m Relay Women


Name

Place

Time

Final

TCD Women

4th

51.37



4 x 400 m Relay Men


Name

Place

Time

Final

TCD Men

5th

3:29.04



4 x 400 m Relay Women


Name

Place

Time

Final

TCD Women

-

DQ



High Jump Men


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Simon Taggart

7th

1.70 m

Simon Huleatta-James

8th

1.65 m



High Jump Women


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Jenny Holmes

6th

1.40 m



Long Jump Men


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Peter Liu

11th

5.57 m

Richard Nestor

18th

4.77 m



Long Jump Women


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Niamh Condron

4th

4.88 m



Triple Jump Women


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Jenny Holmes

9th

8.31 m

Eimear Henry

10th

7.84 m



Pole Vault Men


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Stuart Greene

(4.00 m)

NH



Pole Vault Women


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Aisling O Brien

10th

1.30 m



Shot Putt Men


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Hugh Fitzpatrick

3rd

11.84 m

David Keane

4th

11.76 m



Shot Putt Women


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Victoria Ferris

10th

5.85 m

Siobhan Nic Chonmara

11th

5.38 m



Discus Men


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Tristan Goodbody

3rd

31.94 m

Hugh Fitzpatrick

6th

29.65 m



Hammer Men


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Hugh Fitzpatrick

4th

41.66 m

Aaron Stirling

5th

35.94 m



Javelin Men


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Robert Hume

2nd

46.79 m

Sean Ryan

8th

38.83 m



Javelin Women


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Victoria Ferris

8th

10.44 m

Siobhan Nic Chonmara

9th

9.67 m



16 kg (35 lb) Weight for Distance Men


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Hugh Fitzpatrick

4th

8.15 m