Skip to main content »

Trinity College Dublin

Dublin University Harriers and Athletic Club

IUAA T&F - DIT, Irishtown - 22-23 April 2005

Summary
Women4th Team
Men 4th Team
Gold Medalists
Mary McLooneTriple Jump
Mary McLooneLong Jump
Eugene O'Neill3000m SC
Silver Medalists
Mary McLoone400mH
Robert HumeJavelin
Karl CaseyCombined Events
Bronze Medalists
Lesley O'Connor400mH
Fodhla Tracey800m
Eleanor Griffiths3000m SC
Jonathan Miller110mH
Stuart GreenePole Vault
Barry McCullaghHammer
Barry McCullaghDiscus
100m Men
Semi 1 (Windspeed: +4.4 m/s)
O'Coill, William11.307
Semi 2 (Windspeed: +4.7 m/s)
Miller, Jonathan10.631
Semi 3 (Windspeed:  m/s)
Burke, William11.304
Final (Windspeed: +2.6 m/s)
Miller, Jonathan11.184
100m Women
Semi 1 (Windspeed: m/s)
Seele, Anna-Lena12.703
Semi 2 (Windspeed: m/s)
Carson, Ruth13.113
Final (Windspeed: m/s)
Seele, Anna-LenaNT4
Carson, RuthNT6
110mH Men
Semi 1 (Windspeed:  m/s)
Casey, Karl17.606
Semi 2 (Windspeed: m/s)
Miller, Jonathan15.102
Final
Miller, Jonathan15.643
100mH Women
Final
O'Connor, Lesley*17.404
200m Women
Semi 1 (Windspeed: 3.2 m/s)
Seele, Anna-Lena27.094
Semi 2 (Windspeed: 3.2 m/s)
Carson, Ruth28.894
Final (Windspeed: 2.8 m/s)
Seele, Anna-Lena27.405
Carson, Ruth28.466
400m Men
Semi 1
Dennehy, Brian55.074
Semi 2
Devulder, Francois56.805
400m Women
Final
Ruddock, Kate59.484
400mH Men
Semi 1
Devulder, Francois66.605
400mH Women
McLoone, Mary64.782
O'Connor, Lesley*67.903
800m Men
Semi 1
Fahy, Karl02:09.015
Semi 2
Storey, Aubrey02:07.955
800m Women
Final
Treacy, Fodhla02:18.363
1500m Men
Final
Hogan, Aidan4:10.665
Early, Michael4:36.0613
1500m Women
Hooper, Catriona05:05.2610
Butler, Leah05:53.2612
3000m Women
Kennelly, Christine10:15.664
Healy, Niamh10:56.306
Daly, Norah*11:58.629
3000m SC Men
O'Neill, Eugene9:17.761
3000m SC Women
Griffiths, Eleanor11:45.463
Chabrier, Julia14:41.085
3000m Walk
Tkatchenko, Denis23:03.105
1500m Walk
Griffiths, Eleanor10:16.926
5000m Men
Kirwan, Mark15;05.127
Kelly, David15:33:5810
5000m Women
O'Boyle, Niamh20:21.367
Daly, Norah*20:24.368
Sweeney, Christine20:41.7310
10000m
O'Heigeartaigh, Saen34:10.104
McHugh, Aengus35.16.506
4x100m Relay Men
TCD45.164
4x100m Relay Women
TCD52.824
4x400m Relay Men
Final
TCD04:07.787
4x400m Relay Women
TCD04:08.213
Long Jump Men
Casey, Karl5.867
Greene, Stuart5.699
Long Jump Women
McLoone, Mary5.451
Triple Jump Women
McLoone, Mary12.08 (IUAA RECORD)1
High Jump Men
Casey, Karl1.90CEO
O'Coill, William1.508
Pole Vault Men
Greene, Stuart3.803
Storey, Aubrey2.307
Pole Vault Women
O'Connor, Lesley*2.104
Shot Putt Men
Keane, David11.495
Casey, Karl10.359
Discus Men
McCullagh, Barry31.873
Fitzpatrick, Hugh27.675
Hammer Men
McCullagh, Barry35.523
Fitzpatrick, Hugh24.147
Javelin Men
Hume, Robert46.732
Carroll, John23.999
Javelin Women
O'Connor, Lesley*17.427
Ruddock, Kate12.369
16kg WfD Men
Fitzpatrick, Hugh6.586
McCullagh, Barry5.799
8kg WfD Women
Daly, Norah5.068
Griffiths, Eleanor4.8512
Butler, Leah3.4513
Combined Events
NameCollegeHurdles800/1500Shot PuttLong JumpHigh JumpTotalPosition
Casey, KarlTCD17.6005:05.829.965.801.9028082