Skip to main content »

Trinity College Dublin

Dublin University Harriers and Athletic Club

IUAA T&F - NUI Galway - 25-26 April 2003

100m Men
Semi 2 (Windspeed: -1.8 m/s)
Rafferty, Joseph*NT2
Semi 3 (Windspeed: 0.1 m/s)
Miller, Jonathan11.381
Breen, PatrickNT6
Final (Windspeed: -4.1 m/s)
Miller, Jonathan11.786
Rafferty, Joseph*12.258
100m Women
Semi 2
McLoone, MaryNT3
110mH Men
Semi 2 (Windspeed: -2.1 m/s)
Miller, Jonathan16.081
Feil, Matthias16.382
Final
Miller, Jonathan15.912
100mH Women
Semi 1 (Windspeed: -2.6 m/s)
McLoone, Mary15.882
Semi 2 (Windspeed: -3.3 m/s)
O'Connor, Lesley17.363
Final
McLoone, Mary15.982
O'Connor, Lesley16.713
200m Men
Semi 1 (Windspeed: -1.3 m/s)
Breen, Patrick25.456
Semi 2
Liddy, Brian*23.403
Final
Liddy, Brian*24.166
200m Women
Semi 2 (Windspeed: -1.1 m/s)
Ruddock, Kate27.045
Final
Ruddock, Kate28.026
400m Men
Semi 2
Lyons, Lorcan55.655
Semi 3
Bruce Brand, Rob52.724
400m Women
Semi 2
Ruddock, Kate59.982
Brady, AoifeNT4
Final
Ruddock, Kate61.825
400mH Men
Final
Liddy, Brian*56.652
Howard, Paul58.704
400mH Women
McLoone, Mary64.771
O'Connor, Lesley66.615
800m Men
Semi 1
Kenneally, Mark01:58.203
Semi 2
Madsen, PeterNT1
Final
Madsen, Peter02:00.783
Kenneally, Mark02:01.785
800m Women
O'Connor, Lesley02:32.276
McGrane, Sinead02:36.757
McCarthy, Una*02:39.818
1500m Men
Semi 1
Madsen, PeterNT2
O'Neill, EugeneNT3
Final
Madsen, Peter03:58.242
O'Neill, Eugene04:00.974
1500m Women
Murphy, Helen*05:06.706
Jensen, Janine05:11.607
Griffiths, Eleanor05:26.9010
McCarthy, Una*05:37.5012
3000m SC Men
O'Neill, Eugene09:10.901
O'hÉigeartaigh, Sean10:38.407
3000m Women
Kelly, Elish11:07.928
Griffiths, Eleanor11:54.9611
3000m Walk
Cunniffe, John*14:18.242
Tkatchenko, Denis16:21.588
McHugh, Aengus18:59.0013
1500m Walk
Kelly, Elish09:43.221
Dillon, Niamh10:06.244
5000m Men
Kenneally, Mark15:15.021
Farrell, Padraig*15:41.985
Cassidy, Paddy*15:53.097
Hehir, Sean16:08.3910
5000m Women
Kelly, Elish19:01.344
Dillon, Niamh20:59.399
10000m
Cassidy, Paddy*32:27.072
McHugh, AengusNT13
Brady, SeanNT15
4x100m Relay Men
TCD44.843
4x100m Relay Women
TCD53.315
4x400m Relay Men
Semi 2
TCD03:39.701
Final
Paul Howard,
Rob Bruce-Brand,
Peter Madsen,
Jonathan Miller
03:28.474
4x400m Relay Women
Lesley O'Connor,
Kate Ruddock,
Aoife Brady,
Mary McLoone
04:21.504
Long Jump Men
Feil, Matthias5.903
Kane, Niall5.695
Long Jump Women
McLoone, Mary5.491
McLoone, Ethna*3.9912
Triple Jump Men
Kane, Niall11.655
Lyons, Lorcan11.596
Triple Jump Women
McLoone, Mary11.313
Brady, Aoife9.636
High Jump Men
Kane, Niall1.803
Feil, Matthias1.709
High Jump Women
McLoone, Mary1.503
Pole Vault Men
Campbell, Paul2.803
Fahy, Karl2.005
Pole Vault Women
Collins, Ruth2.001
Shot Putt Men
Scanlon, Gregory10.806
McCullagh, Barry10.737
Shot Putt Women
McLoone, Mary9.286
McLoone, Ethna*8.0311
Wyse, Colma6.8615
White, Martina*5.9517
Discus Men
McCullagh, Barry34.983
Hume, Robert30.786
Discus Women
Wyse, Colma18.5513
Molloy, Jennifer14.9514
White, Martina*14.6115
Hammer Men
Eyres, George52.251
McCullagh, Barry26.385
Hammer Women
McLoone, Ethna*18.157
Wyse, Colma15.799
White, Martina*14.3010
Javelin Men
Hume, Robert50.471
O'Farrell, Rob29.509
Javelin Women
Molloy, Jennifer24.107
Wyse, Colma10.9213
16kg WfD Men
Eyres, George6.934
McCullagh, Barry5.9510
8kg WfD Women
McLoone, Ethna*5.527
Molloy, Jennifer4.5014
Wyse, Colma4.2715
White, Martina*3.5517
Combined Events
NameCollegeHurdles800/1500Shot PuttLong JumpHigh JumpTotalPosition
McLoone, MaryTCD15.882:45.709.285.431.5030211
Feil, MatthiasTCD16.385:18.818.625.901.7026594