Skip to main content »

Trinity College Dublin

Dublin University Harriers and Athletic Club

IUAA T&F - Cork Institute of Technology - 19-20 April 2002

100m Women
Semi-Final 1 (Windspeed + 4.4m/s)
Ruddock, Kate613.46
Semi-Final 2 (Windspeed + 4.6 m/s)
McLoone, Mary212.78
Stapleton, Mary*713.87
Final (Windspeed +3.7 m/s)
McLoone, Mary712.96
100m Men
Semi-Final 1
Gavin, Mick*5NT
Semi-Final 3 (Windspeed +3.8 m/s)
Miller, Jonathan311.57
Final (Windspeed +3.2 m/s)
Miller, Jonathan611.56
100m Hurdles Women
Semi-Final 1 (Windspeed +4.1 m/s)
O'Connor, Lesley317.27
Semi-Final 2 (Windspeed +2.6 m/s)
McLoone, Mary415.72
Final (Windspeed +3.7 m/s)
McLoone, Mary416.06
O'Connor, Lesley717.52
110m Hurdles Men
Semi-Final 1 (Windspeed +2.8 m/s)
Miller, Jonathan316.51
Semi-Final 2 (Windspeed +2.7 m/s)
Howard, Paul416.74
Final (Windspeed +2.8 m/s)
Miller, Jonathan315.96
Howard, Paul717.00
200m Women
Semi-Final 1 (Windspeed +3.2 m/s)
Ruddock, Kate727.54
Semi-Final 2 (Windspeed +2.9 m/s)
Stapleton, Mary*629.71
200m Men
Semi-Final 2
Liddy, Brian223.26
Semi-Final 3
Miller, Jonathan223.47
Final (Windspeed +5.8 m/s)
Miller, Jonathan623.23
400m Women
Semi-Final
Ruddock, Kate41.03.10
Semi-Final 2
Stapleton, Mary*51.12.19
Final
Ruddock, Kate71.06.12
400m Men
Gavin, Mick*652.80
Bruce Brand, Rob753.23
400m Hurdles Women
McLoone, Mary11.06.05
O'Connor, Lesley4NT
400m Hurdles Men
Semi-Final 1
Liddy, Brian159.10
Semi-Final 2
Howard, Paul159.26
Final
Liddy, Brian156.56
Howard, Paul257.57
800m Women
McCarthy, Una52.26.10
McGrane, Sinead82.38.28
800m Men
Semi-Final 1
Carolan, Eoin52.11.74
Semi-Final 3
Harkin, Ivor62.11.51
1500m Women
Cummins, Muriel*45.04.82
McCarthy, Una55.10.78
Jensen, Janine75.17.70
1500m Men
Hogan, Aidan74.10.45
Fahy, Karl104.23.07
1500m Walk Women
Kelly, Eleanor28.31.4
Stapleton, Mary*49.33.3
3000m Walk Men
Cunniffe, John114.18.6
Lipson, Stephen*418.14.8
3000m Women
O'Reilly, Cora311.04.7
Murphy, Helen511.31.2
3000m Steeplechase Men
Farrell, Padraig410.23.70
Storey, Aubrey11NT
5000m Women
Boyle, Niamh419.58.84
Murphy, Helen821.21.80
5000m Men
Farrell, Padraig1017.56.70
Harkin, Ivor1318.11.99
10000m Men
Cassidy, Paddy233.51.33
Van Os, Tim736.04.43
Lipson, Stephen*839.34.09
4x100m Relay Women
TCD654.73
4x100m Relay Men
Semi-Final 2
TCD146.14
Final
TCD444.49
4x400m Relay Women
TCD24.13.08
4x400m Relay Men
Semi-Final 2
TCD13.41.52
Final
TCD43.34.02
Long Jump Women
McLoone, Mary5.573
Stangeland, Kirstine 4.4410
Long Jump Men
Kennedy, Stewart5.6712
Smith, Ciaran5.6113
Triple Jump Women
McLoone, Mary11.431
McLoone, Eithne10.025
Triple Jump Men
Kennedy, Stewart11.197
Smith, Ciaran10.988
McNamara, Kevin*9.7610
High Jump Women
McLoone, Mary1.456
Stangeland, Kirstine1.407
High Jump Men
Kennedy, Stewart1.657
Smith, Ciaran1.659
Pole Vault Women
Collins, Ruth2.101
O'Connor, Lesley1.654
Pole Vault Men
Voegele, Bernd2.802
Storey, Aubrey2.403
Shot Putt Women
Harrison, Becci*8.858
McLoone, Eithne8.30 9
Kehoe, Sinead* 7.8311
O'Brien, Steffanie 6.4217
Shot Putt Men
Scanlan, Greg10.964
Gavin, Mick*10.406
Kennedy, Stewart10.188
Discus Women
Harrison, Becci*21.377
O'Brien, Steffanie20.998
Kehoe, Sinead*18.32 10
Discus Men
Scanlan, Greg31.805
Kennedy, Stewart29.197
Hammer Women
Kehoe, Sinead*15.578
Harrison, Becci*14.6110
Hammer Men
Eyres, George48.301
Javelin Women
Stangeland, Kirstine19.499
Murphy, Helen17.2510
Kehoe, Sinead*15.0311
Harrison, Becci*14.9812
Javelin Men
Voegele, Bernd34.758
Kennedy, Stewart33.0510
35 lb WF Men
Eyres, George6.425
McNamara, Kevin*5.847
Scanlan, Greg 4.9310