Skip to main content »

Trinity College Dublin

Dublin University Harriers and Athletic Club

IUAA Indoors T & F - Nenagh - 2-3 December 2006


IUAA Outdoors T & F - Santry Stadium and Belfield, Trinity College Dublin: 20-21 April 2001


Summary



Team Placings

Women

2nd Team

Men

2nd Team

Overall

2nd Team

Gold Medalists

Serena O Keeffe

1,500 m Walk

Ruth Collins

Pole Vault

Mary McLoone

Triple Jump

John Cunniffe

3,000 m Walk

Silver Medalists

Tanya Strevens

5,000 m

TCD Women

4 x 400 m

Jonathan Miller

400 m Hurdles

George Eyres

Hammer

Nigel Purcell

Pole Vault

Bronze Medalists

TCD Women

4 x 100 m

Jonathan Miller

110 m Hurdles

Stephen Lipson

3,000 m Walk

Mick Gavin

Shot Putt



100 m Men


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 1 (2.95 m/s)

Jonathan Miller

2nd

11.40

Final (-1.81 m/s)

Jonathan Miller

5th

11.79



100 m Women


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 1 (0.00 m/s)

Lesley O Connor

5th

13.91

Semi-Final 2 (-1.31 m/s)

Fiona Meade

3rd

13.75

Final (-1.38 m/s)

Fiona Meade

6th

14.03



110 m Hurdles Men


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 1 (0.33 m/s)

Jonathan Miller

1st

16.31

Final (0.63 m/s)

Jonathan Miller

3rd

16.20



100 m Hurdles Women


Name

Place

Time

Final (2.40 m/s)

Mary McLoone

4th

16.34



200 m Men


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 1 (2.49 m/s)

Lorcan Lyons

6th

51.64



200 m Women


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 1 (2.70 m/s)

Mary Stapleton

4th

28.07

Semi-Final 2 (0.75 m/s)

Louise Moriarty

4th

30.43

Final (-1.79 m/s)

Mary Stapleton

6th

29.25



400 m Men


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 1

Mick Gavin

3rd

53.79

Semi-Final 2

Stewart Kennedy

4th

54.54

Final

Mick Gavin

4th

52.82

Stewart Kennedy

8th

59.78



400 m Women


Name

Place

Time

Final

Louise Moriarty

6th

1:07.06

Ruth Collins

7th

1:18.63



400 m Hurdles Men


Name

Place

Time

Final

Jonathan Miller

2nd

57.50



400 m Hurdles Women


Name

Place

Time

Final

Lesley O Connor

4th

1:07.69

Mary McLoone

5th

1:09.93



800 m Men


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 1

Rob Bruce-Brand

4th

2:00.50

Final

Rob Bruce-Brand

5th

1:57.27



800 m Women


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 1

Kate O Connor (OYD)

3rd

2:27.16

Una McCarthy

5th

2:33.38

Semi-Final 2

Muriel Cummins

3rd

2:39.19

Final

Kate O Connor

5th

2:26.01

Una McCarthy

6th

2:27.49

Muriel Cummins

8th

2:40.40




1,500 m Women


Name

Place

Time

Final

Cora O Reilly

4th

5:18.09

Lucie Godayer

6th

5:21.76

Catrina O Donohoe (OYD)

7th

5:28.59



3,000 m Walk Men


Name

Place

Time

Final

John Cunniffe

1st

14:34.19

Stephen Lipson

3rd

18:40.00



1,500 m Walk Women


Name

Place

Time

Final

Serena O Keeffe

1st

6:51.00

Mary Stapleton

8th

9:31.95



3,000 m Women


Name

Place

Time

Final

Tanya Strevens

4th

11:13.92

Helen Murphy

5th

11:39.06



3,000 m Steeplechase Men


Name

Place

Time

Final

Aubrey Storey

4th

11:14.48



5,000 m Men


Name

Place

Time

Final

Paddy Cassidy

2nd

15:55.19

Aubrey Storey

12th

17:42.84



5,000 m Women


Name

Place

Time

Final

Tanya Strevens

2nd

19:37.37



10,000 m Men


Name

Place

Time

Final

Paddy Cassidy

5th

32:48.34

Diarmuid O Seaghdha

8th

33:56.70



4 x 100 m Relay Men


Name

Place

Time

Semi-Final 2

TCD Men

3rd

47.62

Final

TCD Men

6th

47.70



4 x 100 m Relay Women


Name

Place

Time

Final

TCD Women

3rd

53.48



4 x 400 m Relay Men


Name

Place

Time

Final

TCD Men

7th

3:39.21



4 x 400 m Relay Women


Name

Place

Time

Final

TCD Women

2nd

4:23.32



High Jump Women


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Mary McLoone

3rd

1.45 m 3 Fails

Ethna McLoone

4th

1.45 m 4 Fails



Long Jump Women


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Ethna McLoone

7th

4.70 m

Mary McLoone

ND



Triple Jump Men


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Kevin McNamara

7th

10.46 m



Triple Jump Women


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Mary McLoone

1st

11.44 m

Ethna McLoone

6th

10.10 m



Pole Vault Men


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Nigel Purcell

2nd

3.00 m



Pole Vault Women


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Ruth Collins

1st

2.20 m



Shot Putt Men


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Mick Gavin

3rd

10.84 m

Neil Dagger

-

DQ



Shot Putt Women


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Sinead Kehoe

5th

8.77 m

Ethna McLoone

6th

8.53 m



Discus Men


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Stewart Kennedy

8th

25.22 m



Discus Women


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Sinead Kehoe

5th

21.98 m

Dervla O Keeffe

8th

16.84 m



Hammer Men


Name

Place

Mark

Final

George Eyres

2nd

49.12 m



Javelin Men


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Daniel Mantle

4th

50.45 m

Stewart Kennedy

11th

38.14 m



Javelin Women


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Dervla O Keeffe

8th

14.66 m



16 kg (35 lb) Weight for Distance Men


Name

Place

Mark

Final

Kevin McNamara

8th

5.65 m