Skip to main content »

Trinity College Dublin

Dublin University Harriers and Athletic Club

IUAA T&F - Limerick - 14-15 April 2000

100m Women
  Name Time
Heat 3    
5th Mary Stapleton 13.75
100m Men
  Name Time
Heat 1    
3 Joe Rafferty 11.56
Heat 3    
5 Paul Morris 11.37
200m Women
  Name Time
Heat 1    
3 Mary Stapleton 28.30
200m Men
  Name Time
Heat 1    
4 Emmet Ryan 24.04
400m Women
  Name Time
Final    
7 Louise Moriarty 67.15
400m Men
  Name Time
Heat 2    
6 Mick Gavin 54.33
800m Women
  Name Time
Final    
7 Helen Murphy 2:28.27
8 Kate O Conor 2:31.78
800m Men
  Name Time
Final    
2 Niall Linden 01:55.99
1500m Women
  Name Time
Final    
4 Helen Murphy 5:10.34
7 Kate O Connor 5:27.92
3000m Women
  Name Time
Final    
6 Tanya Strevens  
12 Roisin Delaney  
5000m Women
  Name Time
Final    
4 Tanya Strevens 18.46.20
5000m Men
  Name Time
Final    
9 Diarmid O Seaghdha 16:36.86
12 Brian Foley 18:08.55
10000m Men
  Name Time
Final    
3Paddy Cassidy33:29.1
5John Hursh34:09.6
100m H Women
  Name Time
Final    
6 Mary Stapleton 19.22
110m H Men
  Name Time
Heat 1    
4 Stewart Kennedy 17.94
Heat 2    
5 Felix Koschmieder 20.97
Final    
6 Stewart Kennedy 17.52
400m H Women
  Name Time
Final    
6 Muriel Cummins 1:13.07
7 Una McCarthy 1:15.14
400m H Men
  Name Time
Final    
3 Joe Rafferty 57.33
1500mW Women
  Name Time
Final    
9 Martina White  
3000m W Men
  Name Time
Final    
1 John Cunniffe 13:59.10
3 Stephen Lipson 15:38.40
4x100m Women
  Name Time
Final    
6 Muriel Cummins
Una McCarthy
Mary Stapleton
Ethna McLoone
54.88
4x100m Men
  Name Time
Final    
DQ Brian McCormack
Stewart Kennedy
Paul Morris
Ian Marnane
DQ
4x400m Women
  Name Time
Final    
5 Kate O Comor
Cora O'Reilly
Helen Murphy
Muriel Cummins
4.32.93
4x400m Men
  Name Time
Heat 2    
4 TCD 3:30.22
Final    
7 Joe Rafferty
Stewart Kennedy
Mick Gavin
Niall Linden
03:31.22
HJ Women
  Name Height
Final    
4 Ethna McLoone 1.50
HJ Men
  Name Height
Final    
8 Stewart Kennedy 1.75
9 Daire Moynihan 1.70
11 Felix Koschmieder 1:55
LJ Women
  Name Distance
Final    
5 Ethna McLoone 4.92
11 Muriel Cummins 4.41
LJ Men
  Name Distance
Final    
4 Philip Moore 6.70
7 Stewart Kennedy 6.14
TJ Women
  Name Distance
Final    
2 Ethna McLoone 10.67
8 Muriel Cummins 8.78
TJ Men
  Name Distance
Final    
11 Stewart Kennedy 10.69
13 Christophe Bouffioux 9.91
PV Women
  Name Height
Final    
5 Muriel Cummins 1.10
5 Mary Stapleton 1.10
PV Men
  Name Height
Final    
5 Christophe Bouffioux 2.80
7 Felix Koschmieder 2.40
Javelin Women
  Name Distance
Final    
10 Lucy Moore 19.12
12 Sinead Keogh 15.19
Javelin Men
  Name Distance
Final    
2 Dan Mantle 52.49
10 Felix Koschmieder 38.42
Discus Women
  Name Distance
Final    
4 Sinead Keogh 24.47
10 Lucy Moore 15.61
Discus Men
  Name Distance
Final    
4 Neil Dagger 32.81
9 George Eyers 30.38
Hammer Women
  Name Distance
Final    
8 Michelle Murphy 17.34
9 Sinead Keogh 14.98
Hammer Men
  Name Distance
Final    
1 John Thompson 55.68
3 George Eyers 48.18
Shot Women
  Name Distance
Final    
3 Sinead Keogh 9.70
8 Ethna McLoone 8.57
9 Lucy Moore 8.41
Shot Men
  Name Distance
Final    
4 Neil Dagger 11.61
7 Mick Gavin 10.86
35lb Men
  Name Distance
Final    
7 George Eyers 6.62
9 Mick Gavin 5.79
Multi - 2nd Team 7079 points
  Name 100/100mH Points HJ Points SP Points LJ Points 800/1500 Points Total
2nd W Ethna McLoone 18.03 485 1.50 621 8.57 436 4.92 538 3:02.1 347 2427
3rd M Stewart Kennedy 17.94 530 1.75 585 9.93 4.81 6.14 617 5:47.72 331 2544
5th M Felix Koschmieder 20.97 377 1.55 426 7.16 317 5.69 521 4:55.89 595 2126