Skip to main content »

Trinity College Dublin

Dublin University Harriers and Athletic Club

Colours T&F - Belfield - 3 April 2004

          Pole Vault          
            1 UCD Ruari O'Briain 4 5
                     
                     
                     
          Long Jump          
1 TCD Mary McCloone 5.53 5            
2 UCD Fiona Friel 4.78 3            
3 UCD Deirdre Ryan 4.73 2            
                     
                     
                     
                     
          3000m          
1 DCU Niamh Devlin 10:46     1 UCD John Eves 9:12 5
2 TCD Janine Jensen 11:59 5   2 UCD Paddy White 9:25 3
3 UCD Carol Ann Harte 12:09 3   3 UCD Keith Daly 9:34  
4 UCD Ciara Ni Mhairtin 12:09 2   4 TCD Aidan Hogan 9:45 2
            5 TCD Kenneth Nudgent 9:54 1
            6 UCD Ronan Declan 10:22  
            7 UCD Rory McDonal 10:47  
            8 TCD Sean O'Heigartaigh 12:58  
            9 UCD Stephen Stakes DNF  
                     
          Discus          
1 UCD Aisling Wynne 19.44 5   1 TCD Barry McCullagh 33.87 5
2 TCD Mary McCloone 18.19 3   2 TCD John Carroll 27 3
3 TCD Janine Jensen 15.59 2   3 UCD Eric Brady 25.61 2
4 UCD Aoife Murphy 12.76 1   4 UCD Barry Roe 24.34 1
5 UCD Ciara Ni Mhairtin 12.07     5 UCD John Kinsella 24.12  
6 TCD Kate Ruddock 8.4     6 TCD Karl Fahy 17.67  
            7 UCD Joe Corcoran 16.18  
                     
          4*100m          
1 UCD     5   1 UCD     5
2 TCD     3   2 TCD     3
                     
                     
                     
          4*400m          
1 TCD     5   1 UCD     5
2 UCD     3   2 TCD     3
                     
                     
                     
          Hammer          
1 UCD Aisling Wynne 43.66 5   1 TCD George Eyres 46.97 5
2 UCD Patricia McCarthy 21.02 3   2 Guest Lorcan Carpenter 46.21  
3 TCD Kate Ruddock 13.29 2   3 UCD Alex Franclasi 41.57 3
4 TCD Mary McCloone 9.35 1   4 TCD Barry McCullagh 29.39 2
            5 UCD Barry Roe 19.1 1
            6 TCD John Carroll 19.08  
                     
          400mH          
1 TCD Mary McCloone 70.35 5   1 Guest Andrew Kidd 61.81 5
2 TCD Aoife Murry 88.7 3   2 UCD Keith Daly 71.51 3
            3 TCD Aubrey Storey 80.42 2
            4 UCD Padraig Flanagan 81.75 1
                     
          200m          
1 UCD Fiona O'Friel 24.75 5   1 UCD Donal Murphy 22.75 5
2 TCD Kate Ruddock 26.75 3   2 UCD Michael Kennedy 23.44 3
=3 TCD Leah Butler 32.3 1.5   3 UCD David Connelly 24.39  
=3 UCD Varvara Goetz 32.3 1.5   4 TCD Denis Tkatchenko 25.42 2
            5 TCD Aidan Hogan 27.33 1
            6 TCD Aubrey Storey 32.11  
                     
          1500m          
1 DCU Louise Reilly 4:55     1 UCD Paddy White 4:20 5
2 UCD Maria Slatlery 5:36 5   2 UCD John Eves 4:27 3
3 TCD Joan Dillon 6:09 3   3 TCD Sean O'Heigartaigh 4:28 2
            4 UCD Ken Nudgent 4:38  
            5 TCD Eoin McDonnell 4:57 1
            6 UCD Joe Corcoran 5:01  
            7 TCD Michael Early 5:06  
                     
          110mH          
1 TCD Mary McCloone 15.18 5   1 UCD Joe Corcoran 21.08 5
2 UCD Aoife Murry 21.24 3   2 TCD Eoin McDonald 22.2 3
3 UCD Ruth Mills 27.44 2   3 TCD Karl Fahy 24 2
                     
          400m          
1 TCD Kate Ruddock 60.05 5   1 UCD Michael Kennedy 53.49 5
2 UCD Maria Slattery 67.89 3   2 DCU Luke Davis 54.24  
3 TCD Leah Butler 71.8 2   3 TCD Denis Tkatchenko 58.64 3
4 UCD Deirdre Ryan 97.1 1   4 TCD Aubrey Storey 75.02 2
                     
                     
                     
          100m          
1 UCD Fiona O'Friel   5   1 UCD Donal Leahy   5
2 TCD Mary McCloone   3   2 UCD Donal Murphy   3
3 UCD Patricia McCarthy   2   3 Guest Sami Dowling    
4 TCD Leah Butler   1   4 UCD Tommy Hinds    
5 UCD Vavvara Goetz       5 Guest David Costello    
            6 UCD David Connelly    
            7 TCD Rob Bruce-Brand   2
            8 TCD Denis Tkatchenko   1
          800m          
1 DCU Aoife Brady 02:19.9     1 TCD Rob Bruce-Brand 02:10.9 5
2 TCD Fodhla Treacy 02:23.0 5   2 UCD Darran Burke 02:15.2 3
3 UCD Ruth Mills 02:41.0 3   3 DCU Luke Davis 2:17  
  TCD Janine Jensen 02:46.1 2   4 UCD Ken Nudgent 2:20 2
  UCD Aoife Murry 3:05 1   5 UCD Keith Daly 02:25.8  
            6 TCD Eoin McDonnel 2:37 1
            7 TCD Michael Early 2:39  
            8 TCD Padraig Flannagan 2:40  
                     
                     
          Shot          
1 UCD Noeleen Bourke 8.92 5   1 TCD Greg Scanlon 9.96 5
2 UCD Anne Marie Whelan 8.67 3   2 TCD Barry McCullagh 9.84 3
3 TCD Jennifer Malloy 7 2   3 TCD Robert Hume 9.06  
4 TCD Fiona Mahoney 5.69 1   4 UCD J. Kinsella 8.65 2
5 UCD Anne Marie Carroll 5.2     5 TCD Rob O'Farrell 8.63  
            6 DCU Luke Davis 7.62  
                     
          Javelin          
1 UCD Patricia McCarthy 22.66 5   1 Guest Joe Diskin 55.19  
2 TCD Mary McCloone 19.27 3   2 TCD Roberl Hume 49.25 5
3 UCD Aisling Wynne 17.17 2   3 UCD Donal Leahy 44.59 3
4 TCD Kate Ruddock 8.94     4 UCD Barry Hickey 43.94 2
5 TCD Leah Butler 7.33 1   5 UCD Barry McGonigal 31  
            6 TCD Barry McCullagh 15.66 1
                     
                     
          Triple Jump          
1 TCD Mary McCloone 11.87 5   1 UCD Joe Corcoran 12.75 5
2 UCD Borna Carroll 8.52 3   2 TCD Aubrey Storey 9.1 3
3 TCD Fodhla Treacy 8.12 2   3 TCD Karl Fahy 7.3 2
4 UCD Ruth Mills 7.4 1            
5 TCD Kate Ruddock 7.21              
                     
          Team Points          
    UCD TCD       UCD TCD    
  100m 7 4       8 3    
  100mH 5 5       5 5    
  200m 6.5 4.5       8 3    
  400m 4 7       5 5    
  800m 4 7       5 6    
  1500m 5 3       8 3    
  3000m 5 5       8 3    
  Shot 7 4       3 8    
  Javelin 7 4       5 6    
  Discus 6 5       8 3    
  HJ 0 0       0 0    
  PV 0 0       5 0    
  4*100m 5 3       5 3    
  4*400m 3 5       5 3    
  400mH 3 5       7 3    
  LJ 5 5       0 0    
  Hammer 8 3       7 4    
  TJ 4 7       5 5    
    84.5 76.5       97 63    
                     
                     
          Overall          
        TCD   UCD        
        181.5   139.5