Skip to main content »

Trinity College Dublin

Dublin University Harriers and Athletic Club

Colours T&F - Belfield - 5 April 2000

Colours Track and Field Results
MEN    WOMEN
       
100m     100m  
PlaceNameUniversityTimePointsUCDTCD   PlaceNameUniversityTimePointsUCDTCD
1Joe Rafferty11:39secTCD5 5   1Mary StapletonTCD13:38sec4 4
2Eoin Mc Grath11:50secUCD33    2Julianne KellyUCD13:38sec44 
3Michael Mc Ardle11:64secUCD22    3Avril DillonUCD13:58sec22 
4David Connolly12:02secUCD    4Michelle MurphyTCD14:02sec1 1
5Brian Mc Cormack12:02secTCD1 1   5Rachel MurphyTCD14:40sec 
6Emmet Ryan12:23secTCD    6Orla O MahoneyUCD14:68sec 
7Lorcan LyonsNTTCD    7Note: 1st place tied  
8Will Henebry12:25secUCD      
200m 200m 
PlaceNameUniversityTimePointsUCDTCD  PlaceNameUniversityTimePointsUCDTCD
1Michael MoriartyUCDNT55    1Julianne KellyUCD26:63sec55 
2Daryl NanberyUCDNT33    2Mary StapletonTCD27:9sec3 3
3Emmet RyanTCDNT2 2   3Rachel MurphyUCDNT22 
4Lorcan LyonsTCDNT1 1   4Roisin DelaneyTCD35:1sec1 1
5Results incomplete       
110m H     100mH  
PlaceNameUniversityTimePointsUCDTCD  PlaceNameUniversityTimePointsUCDTCD
1Colum FarryUCD16:50sec55    1Avril DillonUCD16:9sec55 
2Stuart KennedyTCD17:81sec3 3   2Gail DoyleUCD16:9sec33 
3John KinsellaUCD18:32sec22    3Mary StapletonTCDNT2 2
4John HurshTCD21:70sec1 1     
400m     400m  
PlaceNameUniversityTimePointsUCDTCD  PlaceNameUniversityTimePointsUCDTCD
1Mick GavinTCD52:8sec5 5   1Louise MoriartyTCD66:1sec5 5
2Rob MichaelUCD53:4sec33    2Aoife MurphyUCD67:9sec33 
3Eoin CarolanTCD59:9sec2 2   3Cora O'ReillyTCD68:3sec2 2
     4Muriel CumminsTCD72:6sec 
400m H     400m H  
PlaceNameUniversityTimePointsUCDTCD  PlaceNameUniversityTimePointsUCDTCD
1Joe RaffertyTCD57:9sec5 5   1Gail DoyleUCD70:7sec55 
2Colum FarryUCD65:0sec33    2Mary StapletonTCD77:7sec3 3
3John KinsellaUCD65:0sec22    3Muriel CumminsTCD78:2sec2 2
3Lorcan LyonsTCD67:0sec1 1     
800m     800m  
PlaceNameUniversityTimePointsUCDTCD  PlaceNameUniversityTimePointsUCDTCD
1Michael WilcoxUCD1:54:70min55    1Emmanuel Mc MahonUCD2:20.9min55 
2Rob BrucebandTCD1:57:02min3 3   2Kate O'ConnorTCD2:25.7min3 3
3Rob MichaelUCDNT22    3Helen MurphyTCD2:32.75min2 2
4Paddy CassidyTCD2:10:08min1 1   4Cora O'ReillyTCD2:40.8min 
5Aubrey StoreyTCD2:17:03min    5Louise MoriartyTCD2:45min 
6Sam GraveTCD2:18:76min    6Chevon O'ConnorTCD2:51min 
7Luke DavisUCDNT      
1500m     1500m  
PlaceNameUniversityTimePointsUCDTCD  PlaceNameUniversityTimePointsUCDTCD
1Eoin CumminsUCD4:00min55    1Tanya StevensTCD5:13min5 5
2Rob ??guest4:02min    2Helen MurphyTCD5:17:6min3 3
3Aidan O'Callaghanguest4:08min    3Siobhain O ConnorTCD5:27min 
4Brian O DonaghueUCD4:10min33    4Niamh KissaneUCD5:47:4min22 
5Carl Fitzmauriceguest4:12min      
6John HurschTCD4:20min2 2     
7Tom BoumanTCD4:39min1 1     
8Sam GraveTCD4:41min      
3000m     3000m  
PlaceNameUniversityTimePointsUCDTCD  PlaceNameUniversityTimePointsUCDTCD
1Paddy CassidyTCD9:23:9min5 5   1Orla O'MahoneyUCD10.20min55 
2John HrushTCD9:25:8min3 3   2Tanya StevensTCD11.09min3 3
3Diarmuid O'SeaghdeaTCD9:40:5min    3Roisin DelaneyTCD12.53min2 2
4Luke DavisUCD9:44min22      
5Keith DalyUCD9:50min11      
6Shane Mc DermottUCD9:59min      
7Darren HandUCD10:01min      
8Brian FoleyTCD10:24min      
9Stephen LipsonTCD10:35min      
10Aidan MylerTCD10:53min      
Steeplechase 3000m       
PlaceNameUniversityTimePointsUCDTCD    
1Stewart GeeUCD10:03min55      
2Paddy CassidyTCD10:04min3 3     
3Tony CollinsUCD10:46min22      
4Steve LipsonTCD11:09min1 1     
Walk 1500m     Walk 1500m  
PlaceNameUniversityTimePointsUCDTCD  PlaceNameUniversityTimePointsUCDTCD
1John CunliffeTCD7:20:8min5 5   1Sylvia LennonUCD 55 
2Steve LipsonTCDNT3 3   2Kate O ConnorTCD 3 3
3Darren HandUCD9:12:8min22    3Louise MoriartyTCD 2 2
3??????????UCDNT11      
4 X 100m     4 X 100m  
PlaceNameUniversityTimePointsUCDTCD  PlaceNameUniversityTimePointsUCDTCD
1TCD ATCD45:55sec10 10   1UCDUCD53.48sec1010 
2TCD BTCD46:85sec    2TCDTCD53.96sec6 6
3UCDUCD48:69sec66      
4 X 400m     4 X 400m  
PlaceNameUniversityTimePointsUCDTCD  PlaceNameUniversityTimePointsUCDTCD
1UCDUCD3:36:80min1010    1UCDUCD4:20:3min1010 
2TCDTCD3:43:57min6 6   2TCDTCD4:32:7min6 6
Shot     Shot  
PlaceNameUniversityDistancePointsUCDTCD  PlaceNameUniversityDistancePointsUCDTCD
1N. DaggerTCD11.21m5 5   1Sinead DelaneyUCD8.50m55 
2M. GavinTCD10.48m3 3   2Gail DoyleUCD8.39m33 
3S. KennedyTCD10.21m    3Lucy MooreTCD7.64m2 2
4J. KinsellaUCD8.36m22    4Mary StapeltonTCD5.12m1 1
5S. GardinerUCD8.21m11      
Hammer     HJ  
PlaceNameUniversityDistancePointsUCDTCD  PlaceNameUniversityDistancePointsUCDTCD
1John ThompsonTCD52.67m5 5   1Lucy MooreTCD1.40m5 5
2Gerry EyresTCD47.43m3 3   2Kate Ann KellyUCD1.15m2.5 2.5
3Shane GardinerUCD12.83m22    3Muriel CumminsTCD1.15m2.52.5 
Javelin     Javelin  
PlaceNameUniversityDistancePointsUCDTCD  PlaceNameUniversityDistancePointsUCDTCD
1D. MantleTCD55.20m5 5   1Gail DoyleUCD18.75m55 
2J. KinsellaUCD39.40m33    2Lucy MooreTCD17.8m3 3
3F. KoschmiederTCD38.50m2 2   3Mary WhiteTCD12.70m2 2
4S. GardinerUCD38.30m11    4Sinead DelaneyUCD10.75m11 
5S. KennedyTCD33.10m      
6G. EyreTCD       
Long Jump       
PlaceNameUniversityDistancePointsUCDTCD  PlaceNameUniversityDistancePointsUCDTCD
1Eoin Mc GrathUCD6.44m55    1Kate Ann KellyUCD4.93m55 
2Stewart KennedyTCD5.94m3 3   2Aoife MurphyUCD4.65m33 
3Mark HayesTCD5.94m2 2   3Mary StapletonTCD4.53m2 2
4Daryl HanberyUCD5.51m11    4Muriel CumminsTCD4.02m1 1
     5Orla O'MahoneyUCD3.75m 
     6Michelle MurphyTCD3.65m 
High Jump       
PlaceNameUniversityDistancePointsUCDTCD    
1Steward KennedyTCD1.70m5 5     
2Daire MoynihanTCD1.70m3 3     
3Felix KoschmiedelTCD1.60m      
4Tony CollinsUCD1.55m22      
5Steward GeeUCD1.45m11      
Pole Vault       
PlaceNameUniversityDistancePointsUCDTCD    
1Chrestophic BaauffiouxTCD2.70m5 5     
2Felix KoschmiederTCD2.60m3 3     
3Shane GardinerUCD2.40m22      
4John KinsellaUCD2.40m11      
  UCDTCD    UCDTCD
 Total Points93113    Total Points90.577
Result        
Trinity win Overall 189.5 pts to 183.5